Tag Archives: Devin Booker

2015 NBA Combine results

Notre Dame’s Pat Connaughton firmly established himself as one of the top athletes in this year’s draft with an outstanding performance in both the drills and jumps at the 2015 NBA Combine.

2015 NBA Combine Results      
PLAYERPOSLane Agility TimeShuttle Run3/4 sprintStanding VJMax VJ
Cliff AlexanderPF-C
Justin AndersonSF-SG11.12.883.223843
Brandon AshleyPF11.33.353.5831.535.5
Ryan BoatrightPG10.793.053.263241
Devin BookerSG10.222.753.2827.534.5
Anthony BrownSF-SG11.063.293.1827.534.5
Willie Cauley-SteinC
Rakeem ChristmasPF-C11.573.33.4729
Pat ConnaughtonSG10.743.083.237.544
Quinn CookPG11.283.413.3824.531
Branden DawsonPF12.373.533.228.534.5
Sam DekkerSF10.712.963.2825.534.5
Michael Frazier IISG10.83.023.322435
Treveon GrahamSF11.63.153.328.531.5
Jerian GrantPG
Olivier HanlanPG-SG11.363.123.252834
Montrezl HarrellPF
Aaron HarrisonSG3.2728.534.5
Andrew HarrisonPG11.163.3426.533
Tyler HarveySG10.522.933.442628.5
Corey HawkinsSG-PG10.973.5128.534
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF10.513.193.123238
Richaun HolmesPF11.373.313.3232.536
Jonathan HolmesPF-SF10.973.123.5125.531
R.J. HunterSG10.972.913.2627.533.5
Vince HunterPF11.333.063.2633.537.5
Mouhammadou JaitehC-PF12.053.083.3824.531.5
Stanley JohnsonSF
Dakari JohnsonC11.52.943.6222.525
Tyus JonesPG11.892.953.3226.532.5
Frank KaminskyC-PF
Kevon LooneyPF
Trey LylesPF
Jarell MartinPF11.122.973.2728.534.5
TJ McConnellPG10.843.093.32631.5
Chris McCulloughPF
Jordan MickeyPF11.83.133.283337.5
Larry NancePF10.893.013.252937.5
Kelly OubreSF-SG11.13.123.3234.537
Cameron PaynePG10.892.933.283035.5
Terran PettewaySG10.963.13.322531
Bobby PortisPF11.713.283.562531.5
Norman PowellSG10.763.23.232.540.5
Michael QuallsSG-SF11.883439.5
Chasson RandlePG10.612.813.233.539.5
Terry RozierPG-SG10.882.843.153338
D’Angelo RussellPG-SG
Keifer SykesPG10.53.153.133443
TaShawn ThomasPF11.693.243.472630.5
Marcus ThorntonPG-SG10.962.883.0234.543