Tag Archives: Pat Connaughton

2015 NBA Combine results

Notre Dame’s Pat Connaughton firmly established himself as one of the top athletes in this year’s draft with an outstanding performance in both the drills and jumps at the 2015 NBA Combine.

2015 NBA Combine Results      
PLAYERPOSLane Agility TimeShuttle Run3/4 sprintStanding VJMax VJ
Cliff AlexanderPF-C
Justin AndersonSF-SG11.12.883.223843
Brandon AshleyPF11.33.353.5831.535.5
Ryan BoatrightPG10.793.053.263241
Devin BookerSG10.222.753.2827.534.5
Anthony BrownSF-SG11.063.293.1827.534.5
Willie Cauley-SteinC
Rakeem ChristmasPF-C11.573.33.4729
Pat ConnaughtonSG10.743.083.237.544
Quinn CookPG11.283.413.3824.531
Branden DawsonPF12.373.533.228.534.5
Sam DekkerSF10.712.963.2825.534.5
Michael Frazier IISG10.83.023.322435
Treveon GrahamSF11.63.153.328.531.5
Jerian GrantPG
Olivier HanlanPG-SG11.363.123.252834
Montrezl HarrellPF
Aaron HarrisonSG3.2728.534.5
Andrew HarrisonPG11.163.3426.533
Tyler HarveySG10.522.933.442628.5
Corey HawkinsSG-PG10.973.5128.534
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF10.513.193.123238
Richaun HolmesPF11.373.313.3232.536
Jonathan HolmesPF-SF10.973.123.5125.531
R.J. HunterSG10.972.913.2627.533.5
Vince HunterPF11.333.063.2633.537.5
Mouhammadou JaitehC-PF12.053.083.3824.531.5
Stanley JohnsonSF
Dakari JohnsonC11.52.943.6222.525
Tyus JonesPG11.892.953.3226.532.5
Frank KaminskyC-PF
Kevon LooneyPF
Trey LylesPF
Jarell MartinPF11.122.973.2728.534.5
TJ McConnellPG10.843.093.32631.5
Chris McCulloughPF
Jordan MickeyPF11.83.133.283337.5
Larry NancePF10.893.013.252937.5
Kelly OubreSF-SG11.13.123.3234.537
Cameron PaynePG10.892.933.283035.5
Terran PettewaySG10.963.13.322531
Bobby PortisPF11.713.283.562531.5
Norman PowellSG10.763.23.232.540.5
Michael QuallsSG-SF11.883439.5
Chasson RandlePG10.612.813.233.539.5
Terry RozierPG-SG10.882.843.153338
D’Angelo RussellPG-SG
Keifer SykesPG10.53.153.133443
TaShawn ThomasPF11.693.243.472630.5
Marcus ThorntonPG-SG10.962.883.0234.543

2015 NBA Combine Measurements

The 2015 NBA Combine featured a number of players vying for early-round status in a class known more for substance than style. Kentucky’s Willie Cauley-Stein (seen pictured blocking shot) measured over 7-feet with shoes, registered a 9’3″ standing reach and had a 7’3″ wingspan.

PLAYERPOSBODY FAT %HAND LENGTH (inches)HAND WIDTH (inches)HEIGHT W/O SHOESHEIGHT W/ SHOESSTANDING REACHWEIGHT (LBS)WINGSPAN
Cliff AlexanderPF-C0.0589.510.256' 7.25''6' 8.5''9' 1.5''239.27' 3.5''
Justin AndersonSF-SG0.058.59.56' 5.25''6' 6.25''8' 5''230.66' 11.75''
Brandon AshleyPF0.08899.56' 7.25''6' 8.5''8' 9''2287' 3.75''
Ryan BoatrightPG0.0667.58.755' 10''5' 11''7' 8.5''169.66' 0.5''
Devin BookerSG0.0838.7596' 4.5''6' 5.75''8' 6.5''205.86' 8.25''
Anthony BrownSF-SG0.0618.596' 5.25''6' 8.5''8' 8.5''2116' 11.25''
Willie Cauley-SteinC0.0639.596' 11.25''7' 0.5''9' 3''242.47' 3''
Rakeem ChristmasPF-C0.0969.2596' 8.25''6' 9.75''9' 2.5''242.67' 5.25''
Pat ConnaughtonSG0.1028.59.256' 4''6' 5.25''8' 0''2156' 8''
Quinn CookPG0.0677.58.756' 0.25''6' 2''8' 0.5''1796' 4''
Branden DawsonPF0.05898.756' 5.5''6' 6.75''8' 9''230.26' 11''
Sam DekkerSF0.0758.59.256' 7.75''6' 9''8' 10''218.66' 11.5''
Michael Frazier IISG0.0748.259.256' 3.75''6' 4.25''8' 5.5''199.46' 8''
Treveon GrahamSF0.0558.58.256' 4.75''6' 5.75''8' 7''219.46' 10.5''
Jerian GrantPG0.0568.258.56' 3.25''6' 4.25''8' 4''1986' 7.5''
Olivier HanlanPG-SG0.04388.756' 3.25''6' 4.25''8' 4''185.86' 6''
Montrezl HarrellPF0.11999.756' 7''6' 7.5''9' 1''253.47' 4.25''
Aaron HarrisonSG0.068.75106' 4.5''6' 6''8' 4.5''209.26' 8.25''
Andrew HarrisonPG0.0598.259.256' 4.5''6' 5.5''8' 4''213.26' 9''
Tyler HarveySG0.0927.758.756' 2.75''6' 4''8' 2.5''181.46' 5.5''
Corey HawkinsSG-PG0.0558.7596' 0.75''6' 1.75''8' 3.5''191.86' 8''
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF0.058.759.756' 5.5''6' 7''8' 8''210.87' 2''
Jonathan HolmesPF-SF0.0728.259.56' 8.25''6' 9.25''8' 11.5''242.26' 11.5''
Richaun HolmesPF0.0888.58.56' 8.25''6' 9.5''9' 0''242.87' 1.5''
Vince HunterPF0.04698.756' 6.75''6' 7.5''8' 8.5''208.46' 11''
R.J. HunterSG0.068.58.256' 4.5''6' 6''8' 8''1856' 10.5''
Mouhammadou JaitehC-PF0.09999.256' 9.5''6' 10.5''9' 2.5''246.87' 3.25''
Dakari JohnsonC0.1499.2510.56' 11''6' 11.75''9' 4''264.67' 2''
Stanley JohnsonSF0.075996' 5''6' 6.5''8' 6''241.86' 11.5''
Tyus JonesPG0.0658.258.756' 0.25''6' 2''8' 1''184.66' 5''
Frank KaminskyC-PF0.0948.59.56' 11.75''7' 0.75''9' 1.5''231.26' 11''
Kevon LooneyPF0.1199.59.256' 8''6' 9.25''9' 2''222.47' 3.5''
Trey LylesPF0.1219.2510.256' 9''6' 10.25''9' 0''241.27' 1.5''
Jarell MartinPF0.1018.259.56' 8''6' 9.25''8' 10.5''238.66' 9''
TJ McConnellPG0.0737.576' 0.5''6' 2''8' 0.5''187.86' 2''
Chris McCulloughPF0.0628.758.756' 8.25''6' 9''9' 1''1997' 3.25''
Jordan MickeyPF0.0728.759.56' 7''6' 8.25''8' 10''2387' 3.25''
Larry NancePF0.06499.756' 7.5''6' 8.5''9' 0''226.67' 1.5''
Kelly OubreSF-SG0.05798.756' 5.75''6' 6.75''8' 6.5''202.87' 2.25''
Cameron PaynePG0.0638.58.256' 0.75''6' 1.5''8' 1.5''182.86' 7.25''
Terran PettewaySG0.0498.258.256' 4.75''6' 6''8' 8.5''209.26' 11.25''
Bobby PortisPF0.0899.59.256' 9.5''6' 10.5''9' 0.5''246.27' 2''
Norman PowellSG0.0649.2596' 3''6' 4.25''8' 6.5''215.46' 10.75''
Michael QuallsSG-SF0.04910.256' 4''6' 5''8' 8.5''201.47' 0.25''
Chasson RandlePG0.0458.59.56' 0.25''6' 1.5''8' 0.5''178.86' 7''
Terry RozierPG-SG0.0568.258.56' 0.75''6' 2.25''8' 2.5''190.26' 8.25''
D'Angelo RussellPG-SG0.0838.759.756' 3.25''6' 5''8' 6''193.46' 9.75''
Keifer SykesPG0.058.59.55' 10.5''5' 11.75''7' 9''167.26' 2''
TaShawn ThomasPF0.12499.256' 7.25''6' 8''9' 0''240.27' 2''
Marcus ThorntonPG-SG0.0538.258.56' 1.75''6' 2.75''8' 1.5''177.46' 7.75''
J.P. TokotoSF-SG0.04188.756' 5.25''6' 6.25''8' 4.5''195.86' 10''
Myles TurnerC-PF0.0939.259.256' 9.75''6' 11.5''9' 4''238.67' 4''
Robert UpshawC0.12510116' 10.75''7' 0''9' 5''258.27' 5.5''
Rashad VaughnSG0.06288.56' 3.75''6' 5''8' 5''198.66' 7''
Chris WalkerPF0.051996' 8.75''6' 9.25''9' 0''2087' 2.75''
Dez WellsSG0.0818.759.756' 3''6' 4''8' 4.5''208.86' 9.5''
Aaron WhitePF-SF0.088.759.256' 7.75''6' 8.75''8' 10.5''219.86' 11.5''
Alan WilliamsPF0.128.59.56' 7.25''6' 8.25''8' 10.5''261.47' 1.75''
Justise WinslowSF0.0538.59.256' 4.5''6' 6.5''8' 8.5''221.86' 10.25''
Christian WoodPF0.1479.2510.756' 9.25''6' 10.5''9' 3.5''2167' 3.25''